DELEGATIONS
& SPEAKERS

HEAD OF DELEGATIONS

Alikhan

Smailov

Prime Minister of the Republic of Kazakhstan

Akylbek

Zhaparov

Chairman of the Cabinet of Ministers of the Kyrgyz Republic - Head of the Administration of the President of the Kyrgyz Republic

Kokhir

Rasulzoda

Prime Minister of the Republic of Tajikistan

Abdulla

Aripov

Prime Minister of the Republic of Uzbekistan

Usha

Rao-Monari

UN Under Secretary General and UNDP Associate Administrator

Jutta

Urpilainen

European Union Commissioner for International Partnerships

COUNTRY DELEGATIONS

Alibek

Kuantyrov

Minister of National Economy, Kazakhstan

Ashurboy

Solehzoda

First Deputy Minister, Ministry of Economic Development and Trade, Tajikistan

Almaz

Isanov

Head of the Department of Political and Economic Research of the Administration of the President of the Kyrgyz Republic, Chairman of the Board of Directors of OJSC "Kyrgyztelecom

Obid

Khakimov

Director of the Center for Economic Research and Reforms under the Administration of the President of the Republic of Uzbekistan

Indira

Sharshenova

Vice-Minister, Ministry of Digital Development of the Kyrgyzstan

Heon-Jun

KIM

Head, Daegu Project Office, National Information Resources Service, Ministry of the Interior and Safety

Dimitrios

Dosis

President, Eastern Europe, Middle East and Africa, Mastercard

Lazzat

Ramazanova

Member of the Mazhilis of the Parliament of the Republic of Kazakhstan

Dzhamilya

Isaeva

Vice Speaker of the Parliament of Kyrgyz Republic

Khurshedai

Qodir

Deputy Chair of the State Committee on Investment and State Property Management, Chairperson of the Taskforce on Women, and youth entrepreneurship

Beksultan

Ibraimov

Deputy Minister of Natural Resources, Ecology and Technical oversight, Kyrgyzstan

Gaukhar

Buribayeva

Chair of the Board “Damu” Fund

Iskender

Asylkulov

Deputy Minister of economy and commerce, Kyrgyz Republic

Faizullo

Mashrab

Head of Committee on Finance and Economy of the Parliament, Tajikistan

Ekaterina

Kardava

Director of Civil Service Bureau of Georgia

INVITED SPEAKERS

Jeffrey

Sachs

University Professor, Director of the Center for Sustainable Development at Columbia University

Ambassador Kestutis

Jankauskas

Head of EU Delegation to Kazakhstan

Johannes

F. Linn

Non-resident Senior Fellow in the Global Economy and Development Program at the Brookings Institution

Taylor

Hanna

Senior Research Associate, Pardee Centre for International Futures at the University of Denver

Andre

Correa d’Almeida

Adjunct Associate Professor of International and Public Affairs, Columbia University

Serdar

Yilmaz

Global Lead, Decentralization and Sub-national Governance, World Bank

Cassia

Moraes

Founder and CEO of Youth Climate Leaders

Brighton

Kaoma

Global Director of the Youth Initiative of the UN Sustainable Development Solutions Network

Hannes

Astok

Executive Director and Chairman of the Management Board at the Estonian e-Governance Academy

Fatima

Mohammadi

Student from Afghanistan, beneficiary of EU-UNDP project

Shivsharan

Someshwar

Visiting Professor at Columbia University, New York and at Sciences Po, Paris

Bruno

Carrasco

Director General, Sustainable development and Climate Change Department, Asian Development Bank

Hanan

Ahli

Director, Federal Competitiveness & Statistics Centre UAE

Thomas

Beloe

Chief of Programme, UNDP Finance Sector Hub

Marina

Walter

UNDP Deputy Regional Director for Europe and CIS

Michaela

Friberg-Storey

UN Resident Coordinator in the Republic of Kazakhstan

Contacts

Kazakhstan, Nur-Sultan

info@sdgs-summit.kz

Second Regional SDG Summit

Created by add.orange